Academic Programmes

An elaborate list of our research-oriented academic programmes

 

Programme Educational Objectives

  • Demonstrate technical expertise to provide solutions for challenging problems by applying computer engineering theory and principles.
  • Engage in life-long learning and professional development to adapt to rapidly changing field of computer engineering.
  • Achieve leadership roles in their profession by inculcating professional ethics and code of professional practices

 

Program Outcomes

  • Apply the knowledge of statistical and mathematical fundamentals, along with computer engineering principles and practices to the solution of complex engineering problems.
  • Identify, formulate, review, and analyze complex engineering problems to reach substantiated conclusions using domain knowledge of computer engineering.
  • Design system components and processes that meet the quality criteria with appropriate consideration for the cultural, societal and environmental considerations.
  • Use research-based knowledge and methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data to provide valid conclusions.
  • Apply appropriate techniques, resources, and computer engineering tools to various engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.
  • Apply contextual knowledge to assess societal, safety, legal, and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
  • Understand the impact of the computer engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.
  • Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.
  • Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.
  • Communicate effectively with engineering community and society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.
  • Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the computer engineering and management principles to manage projects in multidisciplinary environments.
  • Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

 

Student Outcomes

The students of undergraduate program of Computer Engineering will have:

A. An ability to apply knowledge of mathematics, science, and engineering.

A1. Applying mathematical concepts to obtain analytical and numerical solutions.

A2. Applying basic principles of science towards solving engineering problems.

A3. Applying engineering techniques for solving computing problems.

B. An ability to design and conduct experiments, as well as to analyze and interpret data.

B1. Identify the constraints, assumptions and models for the problems.

B2. Use appropriate methods, tools and techniques for data collection.

B3. Analyze and interpret results with respect to assumptions, constraints and theory

C. An ability to design a system, component, or process to meet desired needs within realistic constraints such as economic, environmental, social, political, ethical, health and safety, manufacturability, and sustainability.

C1. Design software system to address desired needs in different problem domains.

C2. Can understand scope and constraints such as economic, environmental, social, political, ethical, health and safety, manufacturability, and sustainability.

D. An ability to function on multidisciplinary teams.

D1. Fulfill assigned responsibility in multidisciplinary teams

D2. Can play different roles as a team player.

E. An ability to identify, formulate, and solve engineering problems.

E1. Identify engineering problems.

E2. Develop appropriate models to formulate solutions.

E3. Use analytical and computational methods to obtain solutions.

F. An understanding of professional and ethical responsibility.

F1. Showcase professional responsibility while interacting with peers and professional communities.

F2. Able to evaluate the ethical dimensions of a problem.

G. An ability to communicate effectively.

G1. Produce a variety of documents such as laboratory or project reports using appropriate formats.

G2. Deliver well-organized and effective oral presentation.

H. The broad education necessary to understand the impact of engineering solutions in a global, economic, environmental, and societal context.

H1. Aware of environmental and societal impact of engineering solutions.

H2. Examine economic tradeoffs in computing systems.

I. A recognition of the need for, and an ability to engage in life-long learning.

I1. Able to explore and utilize resources to enhance self-learning.

I2. Recognize the importance of life-long learning.

J. A knowledge of contemporary issues.

J1. Comprehend the importance of contemporary issues.

J2. Demonstrate the knowledge of contemporary issues.

K. An ability to use the techniques, skills, and modern engineering tools necessary for engineering practice.

K1. Write code in different programming languages.

K2. Apply different data structures and algorithmic techniques.

K3. Use software tools necessary for computer engineering domain.

 

2014-2018 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
101410013 DEEPANKER SACHDEVA RAKESH SACHDEVA ANJU SACHDEVA 9.82 (1A+ Grade) JUNE 2018

2013-2017 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
101303156 SHREYA KHUSHPREET GOYAL RENU GOYAL 9.92 (1A+ Grade) JUNE 2017

2012-2016 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
101203090 SHIKHAR MALHOTRA RAJAN MALHOTRA SANJANA MALHOTRA 10.00(1A+ Grade) JUNE 2016

2014-2018 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
101410013 DEEPANKER SACHDEVA RAKESH SACHDEVA ANJU SACHDEVA 9.82 (1A+ Grade) JUNE 2018

2013-2015 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
101103054 MOHAK KATARIA VED PARKASH KATARIA SHASHI KATARIA 9.88 (1A+ Grade) July 2015

2011-2015 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
101103085 RISHABH MISRA MADAN MOHAN SUNITA MISRA 9.88 July 2015

2010-2014 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
101053012 SAKSHAM PAPREJA RAMESH PAPREJA RAJ PAPREJA 9.84 July 2014

2009-2013 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
100903114 Vishal Gupta Satpal Gupta     2013

2008-2012 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
100803032 Gaurav Jain Ashok kumar Jain   9.83 2012

2007-2011 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
10703044 Jasmeen Kaur Ranjit Singh Parkash Kaur 10.00 2011

2006-2010 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
10603036 Harneet Singh Ajmer Singh Paramjeet Kaur 10.00 2010
10603103 Shruti Jain Ashok Jain Kusum Jain 10.00 2010

2005-2009 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
1050324 Gaurav Nanda Anil Chander Nanda Subhashani 9.61 2009

2004-2008 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
1040335 Mahesh Inder Goyal Bhagwant Goyal Vinita Goyal 9.96 2008

2003-2007 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
1030344 Neha Rastogi Salil Rastogi Minu Rastogi 9.95 2007

2002-2006 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
1020330 Mohan K.K Gupta Shakuntala Gupta 9.87 2006

2001-2005 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
1010331 Rajat Kanwar Gupta Rajiv Gupta Anu Gupta 10.00 2005

Course Structural Scheme 2019

Click Here to download Curriculum PDF

Course Structural Scheme 2018

Click Here to download Curriculum PDF

Admission 2018

Intake 120 Seats (Proposed)

Admission 2018

Course Structural Scheme

Click Here to download 2020 Scheme PDF

Click Here to download 2019 Scheme PDF

Click Here to download 2017 Scheme PDF

PEOs

Programme Educational Objectives

Program Educational Objectives of the ME Computer Science & Engineering are

Program Educational Objectives I (PEO1)

To apply a systematic, quantifiable and qualitative approach to the design, development, operation and maintenance of computer systems to the satisfaction of their beneficiaries.

Program Educational Objectives II (PEO2)

Adapt to changes in roles and responsibilities with an awareness of individual, professional, social, ethical responsibilities and collaborate professionally with various stakeholders.

Program Educational Objectives III (PEO3)

To keep the pace with the latest research in Computer engineering and its application to other engineering and managerial disciplines.

Thesis

SNO NAME REGNO THESIS TOPIC SUPERVISOR
1 Abhishek Jain 801132001 An improved IPV6 trace back technique to uncover DoS attacks Dr. Maninder Singh
2 Atul Kumar Ramotra 801132003 Task aware priority based scheduling algorithm in cloud computing Ms. Anju Bala
3 Abhinandan Gupta 801132004 Fault tolerance in WSN using stiffed delaunay triangulation(SDT) Dr. Rinkle Aggarwal
4 Ashutosh Verma 801132008 "NLization of Nouns Pronouns , Prepositions and sentence structures with EUGENE" Dr. Parteek Bhatia
5 Ekta Bansal 801132009 Improving Performance of AODV using ANT agents Dr. Anil Kumar Verma
6 Gurkiran Kaur 801132010 Automation of Software Requirement Prioritization using B-Trees Dr Seema Bawa
7 Navadiya Hareshkumar 801132011 Rounting Table Optimization using t-spanner technique Dr. Deepak Garg
8 Inderjeet Kaur 801132012 ARP Spoofing Mr. Sumit Miglani
9 Maninder Singh 801132015 Text to speech synthesis for numerals into punjabi language Mr. Karun Verma
10 Mona Gupta 801132016 Performance Analysis of reliable AODV routing protocol in MANETs Dr. Neeraj Kumar
11 Nimisha Singla 801132017 Prioirity Scheduling With fault tolerance in cloud environment Dr. Seema Bawa
12 Navneet Kaur 801132018 Identification and selection of components using component coupling and interfce matrices Ms Ashima Singh
13 Neha Arora 801132019 Hybrid Bio metric authentication protocol design using proverif Mr Sumit Miglani
14 Priyanka Raichand 801132020 Query Execution and Effect of Compression on NOSQL column -oriented data store using Hadoop and H-Base Dr. Rinkle Rani
15 Priyansh Arora 801132023 A novel approach for Accurate Retrieval of video using semantic Annotation Mr. Vinod Kumar Bhalla
16 Rupinder kaur 801132024 A novel algorithm for transforming row-oriented databases into col-orientation Ms. Karamjeet Cheema
17 Rameet Kaur 801132025 An approach to Geographic based namespace load distribution using symphony Dr. Shalini Batra
18 Shagun 801132026 HMM - based Isolated and Connected Hard speaker Independent speech Recognition Using Different Acoustic Models Mr .Ravinder Kumar and Mr. Karun Verma
19 Sonawala Dipam S. 801132027 Address space layout Randomization (ASLR) in window and linux : Proof of Concept (P.C) implementation Dr. Maninder Singh
20 Tarunpreet Bhatia 801132028 Novel defence schemes against DoS attacks in MANETs Dr. Anil Kumar Verma
21 Vikram Singla 801132029 Finding nearest location by OPEN BOX query using Geohashing and Mapreduce Dr. Deepak Garg
22 Vaibhav Kumar Sarkania 801132030 Customization of Android & Performance analysis of Android in different Environments Mr. Vinod Kumar Bhalla
23 Gaurav Rathi 801132031 Implementation of Presumption using DFS_h in case study Dr. Shivani Goel
24 Ravi Agarwal 801132032 Nearest Facility Location from multiple customer using VORNOI diagram Dr. Deepak Garg
25 Vishal Kumar 801132034 Paradigm based Hindi Morphological Analyzer Ms Rupinderdeep Kaur
26 Rupali Arora 801132035 A novel approach for Transmission of data from MYSQL to NOSQL(MongoDB) Dr. Rinkle Aggarwal

Gold Medalists

2016-2018 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
801632039 PUNEET KUMAR NARAYAN KUMAR SUSHMA RANI 9.38 SEPTEMBER 2018

2015-2017 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
801532049 SHRUTI SACHDEVA S. L. SACHDEVA MEENU SACHDEVA 9.77 AUGUST 2017

2014-2016 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
801431021 RISHA GULATI JATINDER PAL GULATI SEEMA 9.69 SEPTEMBER 2016

2013-2015 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
801332002 Amit Goyal Hari Shankar Goyal Usha Goyal 9.69 September 2015

2012-2014 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
801232003 Anika Alok Kumar Gupta Geeta Gupta 9.87 September 2014

2011-2013 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
801132028 Tarunpreet Bhatia Tejinder Singh Arvinder Bhatia 9.87 2013

2010-2012 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
801032008  Dharya Arora  Ashok Arora Anisha Arora  10.00  June 2012

2009-2011 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
800932003 Amrita Bhandari Deepak Bhandari Anita Bhandari 9.59 2011

2008-2010 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
800832024 Sugandha Lohar S.K Lohar Rekha Lohar 9.64 August 2010

2007-2009 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
80732017 Shailja R.D Sharma Raksha Sharma 9.80 August 2009

2006-2008 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
80632004 Deepti Harish Kumar Gupta Kamlesh Gupta 9.84 July 2008

2005-2007 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
8053204 Amit Sharma Ashok Kumar Surinder Kumari 9.44 June 2007
 

Course Structural Scheme

Click Here to download 2016 Scheme PDF

Click Here to download 2015 Scheme PDF

Click Here to download 2014 Scheme PDF

PEOs

Programme Educational Objectives

The ME (SE) program at the Institute is designed to prepare postgraduates for professional practice in Software "product" and "service" industry and also strengthens their capability to look for new avenues in research and academia. Program Educational Objectives address the following broad aspects.

  • What our postgraduates could do best?
  • How our postgraduates would approach problem solving, using what skills?
  • What values our postgraduates should have?
  • What tools, methods, procedures they should follow to augment basic learning of software engineering principles and practices?
 

Program Educational Objectives of the ME Software Engineering are

Program Educational Objectives I (PEO1)

To apply a systematic, quantifiable and qualitative approach to the design, development, operation and maintenance of software systems to the satisfaction of their beneficiaries.

Program Educational Objectives II (PEO2)

Adapt to changes in roles and responsibilities with an awareness of individual, professional, social, ethical responsibilities and collaborate professionally with various stakeholders.

Program Educational Objectives III (PEO3)

To keep the pace with the latest research in software engineering and its application to other engineering and managerial disciplines.

Thesis

SNO NAME REGNO THESIS TOPIC SUPERVISOR
1 Amandeep Bakshi 801131001 Component based Software Developemnet Dr. Seema Bawa
2 Amandeep Singh Sidhu 801131002 VPS Hardening Dr. Neeraj Kumar
3 Amritpal Singh 801131004 A Novel Algorithm in Routing of VANETS Dr. Shalini Batra
4 Amritpal Singh 801131005 Implementation of Optimized RLC in JPEG Dr. V.P. Singh
5 Arvind Sharma 801131006 Comparative Analysis of AODV and DSR Protocol Dr. Neeraj Kumar
6 Avnish Thakur 801131007 Text Summarization Mr. Ravinder Kumar
7 Dhananjaya Gupt 801131008 Data Replication in Cloud Environment Mrs. Anju Bala
8 Desh Deepak Pathak 801131009 Hamilton Path based Tournamnet Design Mr. Ravinder Kumar
9 Harinder Singh 801131010 Implementation of Nlization for Punjabi language with EUGENE Dr. Parteek Bhatia
10 Ishdeep Singla 801131012 A Nobal Approach to Fingerprint Identification Er. Karun Verma
11 Jitendra Singh Khedar 801131013 Normalization of Regular Expression Mr. Ajay Kumar
12 Jagdeep Singh 801131014 Issue Tracking System using CBSE Dr. Shivani Goel
13 Kanika 801131015 An emerging approach on clone detection Mr. Rajkumar Tekchandani
14 Parikshit Joshi 801131016 Agile Model Mr. Ashish Aggarwal and Dr. Shivani goel
15 Parneet Kaur 801131017 Google Hacking Dr. V.P. Singh
16 Parul Oberoi 801131018 To Design and Implement geographically dispersed Network and Implement various Security Techniques Dr. Maninder Singh
17 Pankaj Vohra 801131019 Compository (The Component Repository) Ms. Ashima Singh
18 Rajinder Sandhu 801131020 An effective architecture for automated PAAS Management using virtual Appliance Dr. Inderveer Chana
19 Roopam Bamal 801131021 FIGO Accounting Software Dr. V.P. Singh
20 Rupinder Singh 801131022 Model Based Slicing Mr. Vinay Arora
21 Saurabh Kumar Jain 801131023 Tool for converting CFG into CNF Mr. Ajay Kumar
22 Sukhpal Singh 801131024 IOBS Smart Cloud Cost Estimator Dr. Inderveer Chana
23 Sandeep Singh 801131025 Online Movie Selling Dr. Shivani Goel
24 Tannu Singla 801131026 Mutation Testing Tool for Equivalent Mutants Mr. Ajay Kumar
25 Taranpreet kaur 801131027 Power-aware Virtual Machine Scheduling in Hetrogenous Virtualized Multicore System Dr. Inderveer Chana
26 Vaibhav Agarwal 801131028 Six Sigma Concept for Software Quality Dr. Parteek Bhatia
27 Trinetra Kumar Pathak 801131029 Stegnography - Hiding the Image or File Mr. Vinod K. Bhatia
28 Abhishek Singh 801131030 Body Area Network Dr. Anil K. Verma
29 Amrinder Preet Singh 801131031 Proposed a protocol for Road based Routing in VANETS Dr. Shalini Batra

Gold Medalists

2016-2018 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
801631016 PAVLEEN KAUR KULWINDER SINGH MATTA HARDEEP KAUR MATTA 9.62 SEPTEMBER 2018

2015-2017 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
801531007 KIRTI DHIMAN PURSHOTAM DASS USHA RANI 9.77 AUGUST 2017

2014-2016 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
801432007 KANU GOEL ARUN KUMAR GOEL MEENA RANI 9.57 AUGUST 2016

2013-2015 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
801331011 Leeza Singla S.K Singla Shashi Singla 9.78 August 2015

2012-2014 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
801231031 Vipin Verma Rishi Paul Rajesh 9.93 September 2014

2011-2013 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
801131024 Sukhpal Singh Harvinder Singh Mandeep Kaur 9.86 2013

2010-2012 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
801031009 Harkiran Kaur Sarbjeet Singh Narinder pal Kaur 8.89 2012

2009-2011 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
800931003 Anshu Bansal Kuldip Kumar Bansal Santosh Rani 10.00 2011

2008-2010 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
800831025 Vandana Ladha Hari Prasad Ladha Sunita Ladha 9.82 August 2010

2007-2009 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
80731002 Amit Gupta Suresh Chand Gupta Santosh Gupta 9.62 July 2009

2006-2008 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
80631011 Maninder Singh Urmaljit Singh Bhupinder Kaur 9.90 July 2008

2005-2007 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
8053109 Gaurav Vohra Sat Bhushan Vohra Swarn Vohra 9.66 June 2007

2004-2006 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
8043117 Rajiv Bammi Satya Pal Bammi Prem Lata Bammi 9.28 June 2006

2003-2005 Batch

Registration No. Name Fathers Name Mothers Name CGPA Month and Year of Completion
8033115 Rajeev Tanwar Rakam Singh Prakash Tanwar 9.58 June 2005

On Going PHDs

Sno Name Title of the Thesis Name of Supervisor(s)

1.

Harsuminder Kaur Gill

A Framework for Context-Aware Recommendation Generation in IOT

Dr Anil Kumar Verma

2.

Jasminder Kaur

Dependability Evaluation of Wireless Sensor Networks

Dr Anil Kumar Verma, Dr Prashant Singh Rana

3.

Kalpna

An Enhanced Routing Technique for Wireless Sensor Networks

Dr Anil Kumar Verma

4.

Kuldeep Singh

A Secure Framework for Flying Ad-hoc Networks

Dr Anil Kumar Verma

5.

Shiwani Garg

Machine Learning based approach for Effective HealthCare in Smart Cities

Dr Anil Kumar Verma

6.

Sushil Kumar

An Efficient Routing Protocol for VANET

Dr Anil Kumar Verma

7.

Tarunpreet Bhatia

A Novel Framework for Data Security in Mobile Cloud Computing Paradigm

Dr Anil Kumar Verma

8.

Gurpal Singh

Design and Implementation of Computer and Network Forensics Framework

Dr V.P. Singh, Dr Maninder Singh

9.

Manmeet Singh

Anomaly based Botnet Detection using DNS Traffic Analysis

Dr Maninder Singh, Dr Sanmeet Kaur Bhatia

10.

Raj Kumar Tekchandani

Development of an Efficient Semantic Code Clone Detection Technique

Dr Maninder Singh, Dr Rajesh Bhatia

11.

Upasna Joshi

Energy Efficient Routing Protocol for Heterogeneous Wireless Sensor Networks

Dr Rajiv Kumar/p>

12.

Vijay Prakash

QOS Aware Resource Utilization and allocation in Cloud Computing

Dr Seema Bawa, Dr. Lalit Garg

13.

Jatender Kumar

Improved software reliability growth model using soft computing

Dr Rajesh Kumar

14.

Mohd. Abuzar Sayeed

An Efficient framework for Data Dissemination in Multi-UAV adhoc Networks

Dr Rajesh Kumar

15.

Monika Bharti

Resource Inquisition and Optimal Calibration on Internet-Of-Things

Dr Rajesh Kumar, Dr Sharad Saxena

16.

Neeraj Juneja

Soft computing techniques for quality prediction in aspect oriented systems

Dr Rajesh Kumar, Dr P. S. Grover

17.

Rajanpreet Kaur

A framework for trust management in social internet of things environment

Dr Shalini Batra, Dr. Neeraj Kumar

18.

Reetu Gupta

An Evaluation quality of component based autonomic system

Dr Rajesh Kumar, Dr Avadhesh Kumar

19.

Simar Preet Singh

Energy-Efficient Load Balancing Algorithms in Fog Computing

Dr Rajesh Kumar, Dr Anju Sharma

20.

Sunil Kumar

An efficient technique for reusable software component clustering

Dr Rajesh Kumar, Dr Rajesh Bhatia

21.

Supriya Kinger

Energy efficient resource management algorithms for green clouds

Dr Rajesh Kumar, Dr Anju Sharma

22.

Maggi Bansal

IoT and Cloud Service Centric Framework for Enablement of Smart Cities

Dr Inderveer Chana, Dr Siobhan Clarke

23.

Muskaan Singh

Cloud based Sanskrit to Hindi Machine Translation System

Dr Ravinder Kumar, Dr Inderveer Chana

24.

Neha Sood

An Efficient Framework for delivering Healthcare-as-a-Cloud Service

Dr Inderveer Chana

25.

Rashmeet Tour

Cloud based Network Analysis Model for Predicting Disease-Diet Associations

Dr Inderveer Chana

26.

Ravneet Kaur

Distributed Data Deduplication Techniques for Efficient Cloud Storage System

Dr Jhilik Bhattacharya, Dr Inderveer Chana

27.

Tarandeep Kaur

Energy-Efficient Resource Scheduling Technique for Cloud Computing

Dr Inderveer Chana

28.

Harjeet Singh

Language Model Based Online Handwritten Recognition System for Punjabi Language

Dr V.P. Singh, Dr R.K. Sharma

29.

Rupinderdeep Kaur

Prosody Based Text-To-Speech System for Punjabi Language

Dr R.K. Sharma, Dr Parteek Bhatia

30.

Aman Sharma

Machine Learning based Framework for Drug Prediction of Cancerous Genomic Profiles

Dr Rinkle Rani

31.

Bharti Saneja

An Efficient Approach for Outlier Detection in Big Data

Dr Rinkle Rani

32.

Deepak Gupta

A Novel Framework for Analysis of Big Data

Dr Rinkle Rani

33.

Hemant Petwal

A Framework for Scheduling and Optimization of Healthcare Resources

Dr Rinkle Rani

34.

Amandeep Kaur

Designing and Developing a Technique for Prioritizing Code Smells in Agile Software Using Machine Learning

Dr Sushma Jain, Dr Shivani Goel

35.

Mandeep Kaur Saggi

Decision Support System for on-farm Crop Water Irrigation Scheduling

Dr Sushma Jain

36.

Puja Moudgil

Multi Objective Flexible Job Scheduling Through Heuristics

Dr Sushma Jain

37.

Ruhi Saxena

Information Cascade Prediction in Online Social Network

Dr Sushma Jain

38.

Sahil Vashisht

Efficient Location Aware Protocol for Multi-UAVs Networks

Dr Sushma Jain

39.

Amritpal Singh

A Novel Technique for Efficient Storage and Retrieval of Massive Data Sets

Dr Shalini Batra

40.

Harmanjeet Kaur

An Efficient Framework for Privacy Preservation for Big Data Applications

Dr Neeraj Kumar, Dr Shalini Batra

41.

Kanu Goel

A Novel Framework for Concept Drift Detection in Massive Datasets

Dr Shalini Batra

42.

Prabhjot Kaur

An Efficient Technique for Security of Mobile Agents

Dr Shalini Batra

43.

Sachendra Singh Chauhan

An Efficient Technique for Similarity Search in Big data using Probabilistic Models

Dr Shalini Batra

44.

Sahil Garg

A Novel Technique for Anomaly Detection and Analysis in Big Data

Dr Shalini Batra

45.

Aaisha Makkar

An Efficient Spammer Classification for Ranking of Web Pages

Dr Neeraj Kumar

46.

Anish Jindal

Data Analytics of Smart Grid Environment for Efficient Management of Demand Response

Dr Neeraj Kumar, Dr Mukesh Singh

47.

Kuljeet Kaur

Efficient Control Mechanism Using Data Centers and Electric Vehicles for Grid Frequency Support

Dr Neeraj Kumar, Dr Mukesh Singh

48.

Rajat Chaudhary

Software-Defined Networking based Control Flow Optimization for Multi-Cloud Environment

Dr Neeraj Kumar

49.

Baljit Kaur

Augmented Map Based Intelligent Navigation System

Dr Jhilik Bhattacharya

50.

Shaify Kansal

Developing an Efficient Framework for Image Mining

Dr Shivani Goel, Dr Jhilik Bhattacharya

51.

Shatrughan Modi

Terrain Profile based Prediction of Navigational Parameters

Dr Jhilik Bhattacharya, Dr Parsenjit Basak

52.

Amandeep Singh Bhatia

On Some Aspects of Quatum Computational Models

Dr Ajay Kumar Laura

53.

Bhavya

Design of Formal Grammer and Model for Composition of Indian Music

Dr Ajay Kumar Laura

54.

Natasha Singh

Improved Construction of buchi Automata for Scientific Applications

Dr Ajay Kumar Laura

55.

loveleen Kaur

Selection of reusable software components using the expertise of Semantic Web and Intelligent Computing Methods

Dr Ashutosh Mishra

56.

Meenu Singla

Software Fault Prediction using Intelligent Computing Methods

Dr Ashutosh Mishra

57.

Priya Arora

Genetic Analysis of Neurological Diseases by using Intelligent Computing Methods

Dr Ashutosh Mishra

58.

Gagandeep Kaur

Efficient Watermarking for High Efficiency Video Coding

Dr Singara Singh, Dr Mahesh Kumar Sharma

59.

Himanshu Jindal

Procreation of Energy Efficient Topology for Data Transmission in Underwater WSN

Dr Sharad Saxena,Dr Singara Singh

60.

Isha Kansal

Development of Efficient Techniques for Fog Removal from Digital Images

Dr Singara Singh, Dr R.K. Sharma

61.

Roopam Bamal

Development of Efficient Watermarking Techniques for Medical Images

Dr Singara Singh

62.

Simranjit Singh

Image Analysis Techniques for Soil Mapping

Dr Singara Singh

63.

Sonal Kukreja

Development of Copyright Protection and Authentication Schemes with Extended Visual Cryptography

Dr Singara Singh, Dr Geeta Kasana

64.

Deepak Mehta

Procreation of Energy Efficient Hierarchical Routing Protocol(s) for Wireless Sensor Networks

Dr Sharad Saxena

65.

Komal Singh Gill

A Game Theoretic Model for Security in Cloud Environment

Dr Sharad Saxena, Dr Anju Sharma

66.

Anshu Singla

Development of advanced techniques for pattern recognition

Dr Swarnajyoti Patra

67.

Garima Kadian

Design and Development of Haze Detection Technique

Dr Rajiv Kumar

68.

Khushneet Jindal

Optical character recognition of machine printed dogri language document

Dr Rajiv Kumar

69.

Ajay Kumar

Dynamic ans Scalable Data Access and Integration services in Cloud Computing Environments

Dr Seema Bawa

70.

Gaurav Sharma

Efficient Fuzzy Based Technique for Big Data Analytics

Dr Seema Bawa, Dr Prashant S Rana

71.

Harcharan Jit Singh

Scalable Metadata Storage and Retrieval Techniques For Very Large Storage Systems

Dr Seema Bawa

72.

Nishtha Hooda

Ensemble Machine Learning Framework for Big Data Analytics

Dr Seema Bawa, Dr Prashant S Rana

73.

Sitender

Sanskrit Language En-conversion to Universal Networking Language (UNL)

Dr Seema Bawa

74.

Sukhandeep Kaur

Domain Based Bilingual Handwriting Recognition for Gurumukhi-English Script

Dr Seema Bawa, Dr Ravinder Kumar

75.

Vivek Mehta

Efficient Soft Computing based clustering Techniques for Big Datasets

Dr Seema Bawa

76.

Anika

Adaptive Learning System on Educational Data Mining and Learning Analytics

Dr Parteek Bhatia

77.

Ankita Wadhawan

Indian Sign Language Recognition System for Simple Manual Signs

Dr Parteek Bhatia

78.

Sujata Rani

Sentiment Analysis of Social Media for Hindi Language

Dr Parteek Bhatia

79.

Vaibhav Aggarwal

Universal Networking Language Based Question Answering System for Information Retrieval of Punjabi Language

Dr Parteek Bhatia

80.

Varinder Pal Singh

Comparison of Supervised Techniques Based on WSD for Punjabi Language Using Deep Learning Techniques

Dr Parteek Bhatia

81.

Divya Khanna

Ensemble Approach for Antigenetic Epitopes Prediction using Physiochemical Properties

Dr Prashant S Rana

82.

Harpreet Singh

Drug Synergy for Cancer Using Computational Intelligence Techniques

Dr Prashant S Rana

83.

Ravneet Kaur Sidhu

Efficient Forecasting of Crop Water Demand

Dr Prashant S Rana, Dr Ravinder Kumar

84.

Vishan Kumar Gupta

Toxicity Prediction of Pre-Clinical Trial Drug(s)

Dr Prashant S Rana

85.

Monika Sethi

Development of QOS metrics for Software-as-a-Service

Dr. Meenakshi Rana, Dr Anju Sharma

86.

BALKAR SINGH

Development of Efficient Watermarking Techniques for Document Images

Dr. Mahesh Kumar Sharma

87.

Shubham Goel

Personalization of Web Search Using Social Information

Dr. Ravinder Kumar

88.

AMANPREET SINGH

Detection Framework for Content Based Cybercrime in Online Social Networks

Dr. Maninder kaur

89.

ASHISH GIRDHAR

Development of Efficient Image Steganography System for 3D Image Models

Dr. Vijay Kumar

90.

MANJIT KAUR

Development of Efficient Color Image Encryption Techniques Using Evolutionary Approaches

Dr. Vijay Kumar

91.

Dilbag Singh

Design and Development of Visibility Restoration Techniques for Weather Degraded Images

Dr. Vijay Kumar

92.

Gaurav Dhiman

Multi-objective Metaheuristic Approaches for Data Clustering in Engineering Application(s)

Dr. Vijay Kumar

93.

SAHIL SHARMA

Metaheuristic Approaches for Occlusion Invariant 3D Face Recognition Technique

Dr. Vijay Kumar

94.

ABHISHEK KHANNA

IoT based Irrigation and Fertilization Framework for Smart Agriculture

Dr. Sanmeet Kaur Bhatia

95.

ATUL MALHOTRA

Quality of Service Aware Routing Protocol for Flying Ad hoc Network

Dr. Sanmeet Kaur Bhatia

96.

GURLEEN KAUR

Efficient Resource Predication and scheduling approach for scientific applications in Cloud Environment

Dr. Anju Bala

97.

SHVETA VERMA

An Auto-Scaling Approach using Load Prediction for IoT-based Cloud Application

Dr. Anju Bala

98.

SUMEDHA ARORA

An Intelligent Energy Aware Approach for Big Data Storage in Cloud Data Centers

Dr. Anju Bala

99.

NAVNEET KAUR

Clothes Recognition and Annotation from Clothing Image Dataset

Dr. Shreelekha Pandey

100.

Prabhjot Kaur Chahal

A Framework for Efficient Detection of Brain Tumor

Dr. Shreelekha Pandey, Dr Shivani Goel

101.

SUKHVIR KAUR

Developing an eAgriculture application for identification of fungal disease in plants through leaf images

Dr. Shreelekha Pandey, Dr Shivani Goel

102.

Mandeep Kaur

Efficient Audit and Security Techniques in Cloud Computing

Dr. V P Singh

103.

Ashish Aggarwal

GlobeConDBUnit A framework for Testing Database Applications

Dr. Raman Singh

104.

Sanjeev Guleria

Interactive Decision Support System for Planned Student Scheduling and Incremental Changes in Large Scale Timetabling

Dr. A K Lal

Awarded Ph.Ds

SNO Name PhD Awarded year Supervisor Thesis Title

1

Kawal Jeet Singh

2001

Prof Arun K Lall, Prof DS Bawa

Design and Analysis of Algorithms for Nesting Regular and Irregular Shape

2

Jyotsna Sengupta

2004

Prof PK Bansal

On Fault Tolerant MINs for Multi-Processor Systems

3

Seema Bawa

2004

Prof GK Sharma

Parallel and Distributed Algorithms for Test Generation

4

Amardeep Singh

2006

Dr Lalit Mohan Bhardwaj

Quantum Search Applications to Automated Test Pattern Generation for VLSI Circuits

5

Deepak Garg

2007

"Prof S C Saxena, Dr Lalit Mohan Bhardwaj"

Efficient Algorithm Design for Pattern Discovery in Bioinformatics Sequences

6

Maninder Singh

2007

"Prof S C Saxena, Prof Seema Bawa"

A Proactive Network Surveillance Framework

7

Prabha Garg

2007

Prof S C Saxena

Pharma Data Interpretation for Drug Discovery Process Using Artificial Intelligence

8

Varinder Pal Singh

2007

Prof RK Sharma, Prof GK Sharma

Soft Computing Techniques in Distributed Environment

9

Manish Kumar

2008

"Prof RK Sharma, Prof GS Lehal"

Degraded Text Recognition of Gurmukhi Script

10

Anil Kumar Verma

2008

Prof RC Joshi, Prof Mayank Dave

Design and Development of a Routing Protocol for Mobile Adhoc Networks

11

Rajesh Bhatia

2008

"Prof RC Joshi

Design and Development of Reusable Software Component Repository

12

Sakshi Kaushal

2009

Prof RK Sharma

Modelling and Simulation of Traffic Control Mechanisms in ATM Networks

13

Inderveer Chana

2009

Prof Seema Bawa

A Framework for Resource Management in a Grid Environment

14

Anju Sharma

2009

Prof Seema Bawa

Efficient resource discovery in Grid Environment

15

Sarbjeet Singh

2009

Prof Seema Bawa

A Security Policy Framework for Grid Services

16

Bhupinder Singh

2010

Prof Seema Bawa

Meta-Heuristic Techniques for Grid Resource Management

17

Sandeep Kumar

2010

Prof Seema Bawa

Performance of Multi-Stage Interconnection Networks for Multi-Processor Systems

18

Shalini Batra

2012

Prof Seema Bawa

A framework for semantic web services discovery

19

Shashi

2012

Prof Seema Bawa

Interoperability and Trust Management Solutions for establishing Secure Grids

20

Prateek Bhatia

2012

Prof R K Sharma

UNL Based Machine Translation System For Punjabi Language

21

Shivani Goel

2012

Prof Ravi Kiran

Designing a framework for an efficient ERP implementation in technical education institutes

22

Meeta Venkata Padmavati

2012

Prof Deepak Garg, Prof Kamala Krithivasan

Modeling and Simulation of SNP Systems using Petri nets

23

Sushma Jain

2012

Prof JD Sharma

Multicast Routing Algorithm for Computer Networks

24

Rajni

2013

Dr Inderveer Chana

Qos Based Resource Provisioning and Scheduling in Grids

25

Sarbanti Maji

2013

Prof Deepak Garg

Design of Algorithms for Gene Production

26

Bhawna Mallick

2013

Prof Deepak Garg, Prof SP Grover

Developing Efficient Algorithms for Incremental Mining of Sequential Patterns

27

Ajay Kumar

2013

Dr Anil Kumar Verma

Design & development of algorithms for converting parallel regular experssions to deterministic finite automata

28

Tulika

2014

Prof Deepak Garg, Prof MM Gore

Developing event based middleware for information dissemination in vehicular ad-hoc networks

29

Gaurav Sharma

2014

Dr Anil Kumar Verma

Design and Development of an efiicient cryptographic algorithm for wirless sensor networks

30

Krishan Kumar

2014

Dr VP Singh

Neural network based power control algorithms for mobile ad-hoc networks

31

Kamal Kumar

2014

Dr.Anil Kumar Verma , Dr.R.B. Patel

Secure information dissemination in heterogeneous wireless sensor networks

32

Pankaj Deep Kaur

2014

Dr. Inderveer Channa

QoS based scheduling in cloud computing

33

Neeraj Rathore

2014

Dr. Inderveer Channa

An Efficient Dynamic and Decentralised Load Balancing Technique for Grid

34

Suman Bala

2014

Dr. Anil Kumar Verma

An Efficient Key Management Scheme for Wireless Sensor Network

35

Sudhanshu Gupta

2014

Prof Deepak Garg

Query estimation in data streams using micro-clustering

36

Rattan pal Singh

2014

Prof Deepak Garg

Design and simulation of algorithm for the K-centre problem

37

Manoj Manuja

2014

Prof Deepak Garg

Sematic web mining of unstructured data

38

Gurpreet Singh

2014

Dr. Anil Kumar Verma , Dr. Neeraj Kumar

Design and Development of ACO Routing Protocol for Manets

39

Inderpreet Chopra

2015

Dr. Maninder Singh

Autonomic model for self-healing and self-protection in grid computing using multi-agents

40

Sanmeet Kaur

2015

Dr. Maninder Singh

A network security model for attack signature generation, tracking and analysis

41

Amit Kumar

2015

Dr. Maninder Singh

Integrated network traffic visualization for threat detection, analysis and reporting

42

Seema Verma

2015

Prof Deepak Garg

Improvement in performance of RSA cryptosystem

43

Anju Bala

2015

Dr. Inderveer Chana

Autonomic Fault Tolerant Scheduling for Multiple WorkFlows in Clous Environment

44

Karamjit Kaur

2015

Dr. Rinkle Aggarwal

A Novel Framework for Querying Multiparadigm Database

45

Ravinder Kumar

2015

2. Dr. R.K.Sharma
 2. Dr. Anuj Sharma

Efficient preprocessing feature extraction and postprocessing algorithms for recognition of online handwritten gurmukhi script

46

Ravi Narayan

2015

2. Dr. V.P. Singh
 2. Dr. S. Chakraverty

Design of Machine Translator based on QNN

47

Mamta Mittal

2015

Dr. R.K. Sharma
 2. Dr. V. P. Singh

Efficient Detection and Interpretation of clusters in High Dimensional Databases

48

Dhavleesh Rattan

2015

Dr. Maninder Singh
 2. Dr. Rajesh Bhatia

Design and Development of an Efficient Software Clone Detection Technique

49

Gurpreet Singh Bhamra

2015

Dr. Anil Kumar Verma
 2. Dr. R.B. Patel

EA Framework for Association Rule Mining of Distributed Data

50

Ratinder Kaur

2016

Dr. Maninder Singh

Efficient zero day attack detection technique

51

Jyotsna Sharma

2016

Dr. Maninder Singh

DPI based forensic analysis of network traffic using Grid infrastructure

52

Avleen Kaur Malhi

2016

Dr. Shalini Batra

A Framework for Secure Vehicular Communication Systems

53

KaryakarteMander Subhash

2016

Dr. Rajesh Khanna, Dr. Anil S. Tavildar

Energy Efficient Routing Strategy for Dynamic Wireless Sensor Networks

54

Jahangir Alam

2016

Dr. Rajesh Kumar

Efficient load balancing algorithms for parallel and distributed systems

55

Vishal Sharma

2016

Dr. Rajesh Kumar

Network Framework for Multi UAV Guided Ground Ad hoc Networks

56

Seemu Sharma

2016

Dr. SeemaBawa,Dr. HitashiLomash

Designing cultural archives and its effective dissemination using social computing

57

Vandana Jindal

2016

Dr. SeemaBawa,Dr. Anil Kumar Verma

A Framework for Efficient Query Processing in Wireless Sensor Networks

58

Sudhir Goyal

2016

Dr. SeemaBawa,Dr. Bhupinder Singh

Energy Efficient Resource Scheduling Algorithms for Cloud Computing

59

Vikas Jindal

2016

Dr. SeemaBawa,Dr. ShaliniBatra

Efficient Framework for Semantic Search on Web

60

Priyanka

2016

Dr. InderveerChana,Dr. Ajay Rana

A Framework for Testing As a Service over Cloud

61

Rajeev Tiwari

2016

Dr. Neeraj Kumar

Dynamic Cache Invalidation in Wireless Environments

62

Anju Bhandari

2016

Dr. V. P. Singh

Design and Performance Evaluation of Intelligent LSPs in Multiprotocol Label Switching Networks

63

Rasmeet Singh Bali

2016

Dr. Neeraj Kumar

Efficient Secure Data Clustering in Vehicular Ad Hoc Networks

64

Amit Dua

2016

Dr. SeemaBawa,Dr. Neeraj Kumar

Efficient Data Dissemination in Vehicular Ad Hoc Network

65

Vinod Kumar

2016

Dr. Neeraj Kumar

Design and Implementation of an Efficient Framework for Web Page Classification

66

Geeta Kasana

2016

Dr. S.S. Bhatia,Dr. Kulbir Singh

Design and Analysis of Wavelet Based Steganography Algorithms for JPEG2000 Images

67

Sukhpal Singh

2016

Dr. Inderveer Channa

QoS Aware Automatic Resource Provisioning and Scheduling for Cloud Computing

68

Kuldeep Sharma

2016

Dr. Deepak Garg

Efficient Randomized Algorithm for Graph Theoretic Applications

69

Lohit Kapoor

2016

Dr. SeemaBawa,Dr. Ankur Gupta

An Efficient and Secure InterCloud framework

70

Nidhi Jain

2017

Dr. InderveerChana

Energy-aware Load Balancing Techniques for Cloud Computing

71

ThokchomTangkeshwar Singh

2017

Dr. SeemaBawa, Dr. RenuVig , Dr. P.K. Bansal

Off-line hand written character recognition of manipuri script

72

Nidhi Kalra

2017

Dr. Ajay Kumar

On Variant of Regulated Grammar and Regulated Automaton

73

Karun Verma

2017

Dr. R.K. Sharma

Efficient hidden markov models for online handwritten gurmukhi script recognition

74

Asmita Pandey

2017

Dr. Amit Kumar,Dr.Ruppa.K.Thulasiram

Methods for Solving Multi-criteria Decision Making Problems with Imprecise Data

75

Sunita Garhwal

2017

Dr. Ram Jiwari

Some improvements in the construction of fuzzy automata

76

Ashok Kumar

2017

Dr. Rajesh Kumar,Dr. Anju sharma

Energy-efficient resource allocation in green clouds

77

Divya Pandove

2017

Dr.Shivani goel, Dr. Rinkle rani

Big data clustering based recommendation system model through coorelations

78

Hari Singh

2017

Dr. Seema bawa

Efficient-grid gis framework for spatial data

79

Neenu Garg

2017

Dr. Seema bawa

A framework for data integrity checking in cloud computing

80

Vinay Arora

2017

Dr. Rajesh Bhatia,Dr. Maninder Singh

Slicing technique for test path generation in concurrent programs

81

Palika Chopra

2017

Dr. Rajesh Kumar, Dr. P.S Grover

Neuro - Computing Techniques for Prediction of Compressive Strength of Concrete

82

Priyanka Vashisht

2017

Dr. Rajesh Kumar, Dr. Anju Sharma

Agent Based efficient consistency control and replica management in data grids

83

Kailash Chander

2017

Dr. R.K. Sharma

A framework for efficient web services Discovery

84

Rajiv Kumar

2017

Dr. Abhijit Mukherjee , Dr. V.P Singh

Computing Techniques for classifying community sensor network data

85

Megha

2018

Dr. Shivani Goel, Dr. Ajay Kumar

A Generic Framework for Improving Software Product Line using an Ontological Rule Based Approach

86

Sukchandhan Randhawa

2018

Dr. Sushma Jain

Efficient Load Balancing and Data Aggregation for Multipath Routing in Wireless Sensor Networks

87

Ranjeeta

2018

Dr. Sanjay Sharma

An Efficient Algorithm for Embedding Digital Watermark in Curvelet Domain

88

Vandana Bhatia

2018

Dr. Rinkle Rani

Efficient Pattern Mining of Big Data using Graphs

89

Bhawna

2018

Dr. Anil Kumar Verma,Dr. L.R. Raheja

Design and Development of an Efficient Secure AODV Routing Protocol

90

Gagangeet Singh Aujla

2018

Dr. Neeraj Kumar

Renewable energy based efficient framework for sustainability of Data Centres

91

Tarunpreet Bhatia

2018

Dr. Anil Kumar Verma

An Efficient Framework for Data Security in Mobile Cloud Computing Paradigm

92

Khushneet Jindal

2018

Dr. Rajiv Kumar

Optical Character Recognition of Machine Printed Dogri Language Documents

93

Raj Kumar Tekchandani

2018

Dr. Maninder Singh, Dr. Rajesh Bhatia

Development of an Efficient Semantic Code Clone Detection Technique

94

Sushil Kumar

2018

Dr. Anil Kumar Verma

An Efficient Routing Protocol for VANET

95

Kuldeep Singh

2018

Dr. Anil Kumar Verma

A Secure Framework for Flying Ad-hoc Networks

96

Anish Jindal

2018

Dr. Neeraj Kumar, Dr. Mukesh Singh

Data Analytics of Smart Grid Environment for Efficient Management of Demand Response

97

Kuljeet Kaur

2018

Dr. Neeraj Kumar, Dr. Mukesh Singh

Efficient Control Mechanism Using Data Centers and Electric Vehicles for Grid Frequency Support

98

Sahil Garg

2018

Dr. Shailni Batra

Anomaly Detection and Analysis in Big Data

99

Amritpal Singh

2018

Dr. Shalini Batra

A Novel Technique for Efficient Storage and Retrieval of Massive Data Sets

100

Pardeep Kumar Arora

2018

Dr. Rajesh Bhatia

Regression test case generation technique using mobile agents

101

Vaishali Mehta

2018

Dr. Deepak Garg

Improved Approximation Algorithms for Facility Location Problems

102

Sunita

2019

Dr. Deepak Garg

Improved Data Structures for Dynamic and Massive Data

103

Himanshu Jindal

2019

Dr. Sharad Saxena, Dr. Singara Singh Kasana

Procreation of Energy Efficient Topologies for Data Transmission in Underwater Wireless Sensor Network

104

Jayashri Vitthalrao Bagade 

2019

Dr. Kulbir Singh, Dr. Yogesh Dandawate

Optimal Framework Design for No Reference Image Quality Assessment Based on Genetic Statistical Modeling 

105

Monika

2019

Dr. Deepak Garg

Efficient Geometric Algorithms for Resource Location Models

106

Dilbag Singh

2019

Dr. Vijay Kumar

Design and Development of Visibility Restoration Techniques for Weather Degraded Images

107

Tarandeep Kaur

2019

Dr. Inderveer Chana

Energy-Efficient Resource Scheduling Technique for Cloud Computing

108

Nishtha Hooda

2019

Dr. Seema Bawa, Dr. Prashant Singh Rana

Ensemble Machine Learning Framework for Big Data Analytics

109

Gurpal Singh Chhabra

2019

Dr. V.P Singh, Dr. Maninder Singh

Design and Implementation of Computer and Network Forensics Framework

110

Kalpna

2019

Dr. Anil Kumar Verma

An enhanced routing technique for wireless sensor networks

111

Aman Sharma

2019

Dr. Rinkle Rani

Machine Learning Based Framework for Drug Prediction of Cancerous Genomic Profiles

112

Manjit Kaur

2019

Dr. Singara Singh

Development of Efficient Color Image Encryption Techniques Using Evolutionary Approaches

113

Bharti Saneja

2019

Dr. Rinkle Rani

An Efficient Approach for Outlier Detection in Big Data